Is Sainsbury's Spicy BBQ Sauce 500g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cane Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli Puree (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Smoke Flavouring, Pimento, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Spicy BBQ Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping