Is Sainsbury's Microwave Rice Spicy Mexican 250g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (77%), Tomato Paste (5%), Sweetcorn (5%), Adzuki Beans, Red Pepper, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Jalapeño Chilli (1%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Turmeric Extract, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Garlic Purée, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract; Cumin Powder, Stabiliser: Guar Gum. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Microwave Rice Spicy Mexican 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep