Is Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. 12 Ham Slices Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (82%), Water, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers: Triphosphates; Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Honey, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite; Black Pepper Extract, Lemon Oil, Orange Oil, Cardamom Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Stamford Street Co. 12 Ham Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking