Is Sainsbury's Steamed ASC Scottish Salmon Portions x2 180g (Ready to eat) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Scottish Salmon (Salmo salar) ( Fish ), Salt.
Check Sainsbury's Steamed ASC Scottish Salmon Portions x2 180g (Ready to eat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Steamed ASC Scottish Salmon Portions x2 180g (Ready to eat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Chargrilled Salt Chilli British Chicken Thigh Fillets 150g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Ready To Eat Chargrilled Chicken Breast Slices
Sainsbury's Skin on ASC Scottish Salmon Fillets x2 240g
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMildUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


