Is Sainsbury's Strawberries & Clotted Cream Ice Cream, Taste the Difference 480ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed cows' milk powder
- british clotted cream
- british double cream
- cows' milk
- british cows' milk
skimmed cows' milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Cows' Milk (43%), Strawberry (17%), British Double Cream (Cows' Milk ) (13%), Sugar, British Clotted Cream (Cows' Milk ) (6%), Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Cornflour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Colour: Anthocyanins; Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberries & Clotted Cream Ice Cream, Taste the Difference 480ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberries & Clotted Cream Ice Cream, Taste the Difference 480ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


