Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Crisp Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- oat flakes
- oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (39%), Sugar, Oat Flour, Barley Flakes (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisps (5%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent: Calcium Carbonate), Desiccated Coconut, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Flavouring. Contains Oat and Barley.
Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Strawberry Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


