Is Sainsbury's Strawberry Pencils Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Starch (potato, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabilisers: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum; Glazing Agent: Hydroxypropyl Cellulose; Flavouring, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (apple, Pumpkin, Radish, Tomato), Antioxidants: Tocopherol-rich Extract, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Sainsbury's Strawberry Pencils against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfast Item