Is Sainsbury's Summer Edition Chilli & Lime Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Parboiled Long Grain Rice (95%), Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice (0.6%), Sugar, Mint (0.4%), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Natural Lemon Flavouring, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Mace Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Red Chilli (0.06%), Natural Mint Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Summer Edition Chilli & Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking