Is Sainsbury's Sundried Tomato Paste Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Rehydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Puree, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, White Vinegar. Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Nuts Due To Theses Allergens Being Handled In The Factory.
Check Sainsbury's Sundried Tomato Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sundried Tomato Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmamiSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


