Is Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Sauce 330g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Red Chilli (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Garlic (3%), Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid; Salt.
Check Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Sauce 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet Chilli Sauce 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingStir Fry


