Is Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (27%), Potato, Soaked Chickpeas (24%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rice Flour, Carrot, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Gram Flour, Coriander, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic Purée, Lemon Zest, Salt, Coriander Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomato Paste, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Paprika Powder, Dried Mint.
Check Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet Potato Falafels, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Boulder Canyon Boulder Batch Limited Edition Avocado Oil Spicy Green Chili Kettle Style Potato Chips
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
The SnakYard Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
About this product
Snack · Patty


