Is Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Wing, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Salt, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate; Chilli, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Water, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Allspice, Cumin, Fenugreek, Oregano, Tamarind Concentrate, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere Made using 109g of chicken per 100g of marinated, cooked chicken. Moisture is lost during cooking.
Check Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


