Is Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Wing, Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Salt, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Cinnamon, Stabilisers: Potassium Triphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate; Chilli, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Water, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Spirit Vinegar, Ginger, Maltodextrin, Allspice, Cumin, Fenugreek, Oregano, Tamarind Concentrate, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper. Packaged in a protective atmosphere Made using 109g of chicken per 100g of marinated, cooked chicken. Moisture is lost during cooking.

Check Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSnacking
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Sweet & Smoky BBQ Cooked British Chicken Wings 525g | Spoonful