Is Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potato (86%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Wheat Flour, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dextrose, Yeast Extract Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika Powder, Cumin Powder, Turmeric Powder
Check Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Takeaway Seasoned Potato Wedges 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Alexia Foods Crispy Seasoned Potato Puffs, 19 oz
Great Value Deli Style Wedges Seasoned Potatoes, 32 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


