Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (83%), Roquito® Candied Jalapeños (Jalapeño Pepper, Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Green Jalapeño Seasoning (Rice Flour, Flavouring, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Green Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Pea Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli), Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose ( Sulphites )), Water, Green Jalapeño Chillies, Tapioca Starch, Green Tea Extract

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavory
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g | Spoonful