Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g Vegan?

Ingredients
British Beef (83%), Roquito® Candied Jalapeños (Jalapeño Pepper, Sugar, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Green Jalapeño Seasoning (Rice Flour, Flavouring, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Dried Green Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Pea Fibre, Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli), Onion, Gluten Free Breadcrumb (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch ( Sulphites ), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose ( Sulphites )), Water, Green Jalapeño Chillies, Tapioca Starch, Green Tea Extract
Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste the Difference 4 Green Chilli Smash Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sainsbury's Pesto & Parmesan Pasta Bowl, Taste the Difference 650g
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Sainsbury's Fruit & Nut Granola, Taste the Difference 500g
Sainsbury's 350g Rye Sourdough Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's Beef Mince 12% Fat , Taste the Difference 500g
About this product
Unknown · Patty


