Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Antipasto Selection Air Dried Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salami Emiliano: Pork, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite; Garlic. Coppa: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Antipasto Selection Air Dried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Antipasto Selection Air Dried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORIGINAL
Private Selection™ 100% Pure Grade A Dark Color Robust Taste Maple Syrup
Mezzetta In The Napa Valley Tomatoes Dried Sun-Ripened - 8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


