Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Barber's Cruncher Cheddar Rarebit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Barber's Cruncher Mature Cheddar Cheese (37%) (cows' Milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (23%) (full Fat Soft Cheese (cows' Milk), Cornflour, Sea Salt), Crème Fraîche (cows' Milk), Black Sheep Ale (11%) (barley, Wheat), Water, Worcester Sauce (2.5%) (water, Spirit Vinegar, Cane Molasses, Tamarind Paste, Salt, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Clove Powder), English Mustard (2%) (water, Mustard Flour, Yellow Mustard Flour, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Turmeric), Rice Starch, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Barley, Wheat and Mustard.

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Barber's Cruncher Cheddar Rarebit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMaltySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichDippingSnacking