Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Barber's Vintage Reserve Cheddar Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (cows' Milk). Contains Milk.

Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Barber's Vintage Reserve Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Barber's Vintage Reserve Cheddar | Spoonful