Is Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, tender stalk pieces offer a mild, savory cheesy note and a creamy melt when heated. Texture balances slight bite with soft centers. Commonly used as a quick snack, melted over casseroles, tossed into pasta or grain bowls, and incorporated into baked dishes for added flavor and simple weeknight meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors maltodextrin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, tender stalk pieces offer a mild, savory cheesy note and a creamy melt when heated. Texture balances slight bite with soft centers. Commonly used as a quick snack, melted over casseroles, tossed into pasta or grain bowls, and incorporated into baked dishes for added flavor and simple weeknight meals.
Ingredients
Cassava, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cauliflower, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sorghum, Salt, Natural Flavors Maltodextrin, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid, Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms).
Check Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Real Food From The Ground Up Cauliflower Stalks Cheddar - 4oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


