Is Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheddar crackers deliver a savory, tangy cheese flavor with a light, crisp texture that breaks cleanly. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, pairing with spreads, or adding crunch to salads. Reviews cite consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional complaints about crumbling, inconsistent size, or limited package quantity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Flour, Wholegrain Rice Flour, Cassava Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Flakes, Cassava Starch, Rspo Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Baking Powder, Paprika, Sunflower Lecithin, Rice Fibers, Onion Powder, Lentil Flour, Vegetable Blend Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shiitake Mushroom), Garlic Powder, Lactice Acid, Rosemary Extract, Responsibly Sourced Palm Oil Certified By Bureau Veritas

Check Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Cheddar - 4oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingGarnishing