Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Berry Meringue Roulade Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- cows milk
- free range egg white
- british cream
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, British Cream (cows’ Milk) (27%), Free Range Egg White, Water, Raspberries (5%), Strawberry Purée (4.0%), Cornflour, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice (1.0%), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Berry Meringue Roulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference Berry Meringue Roulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Celsius Live Fit Fitness Drink, Berry, On-the-Go
About this product
Snack · Roll


