Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Chicken Stock Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (51%) (water, Chicken Carcass), Water, Chicken Stock (chicken Stock (chicken Bone Stock, Chicken Extract)), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat (chicken Fat, Antioxidant (extracts Of Rosemary)), Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep