Is Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies, Taste the Difference 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Belgian Dark Chocolate (38%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring), Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Candied Stem Ginger (14%) (Ginger, Sugar), Butter (Cows' Milk ) (14%), Sugar, Oat Flakes, Ginger Powder, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Lemon Oil, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Belgian Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 46% minimum.
Check Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies, Taste the Difference 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Dark Chocolate & Ginger Cookies, Taste the Difference 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
About this product
Cookie · Piece


