Is Sainsburys Taste the Difference Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (41%).
Check Sainsburys Taste the Difference Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsburys Taste the Difference Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep


