Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference 'Nduja Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- nduja salami
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nduja Salami (80%) (pork (77%), Calabrian Hot Chilli Paste (13%) (chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (20%).
Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference 'Nduja Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Taste The Difference 'Nduja Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


