Is Sainsbury's Taste The Difference 'Nduja Paste Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nduja Salami (80%) (pork (77%), Calabrian Hot Chilli Paste (13%) (chillies, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Smoked Paprika, Paprika, Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (20%).

Check Sainsbury's Taste The Difference 'Nduja Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnackingTopping