Is Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Roasted Garlic Aioli Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • egg
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Pasteurised Egg, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Roasted Garlic Purée (1.5%), Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Paprika Flakes, Salt. Contains Egg.

Check Sainsbury's Taste the Difference Roasted Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing