Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Free From Gluten Tiger Loaf, Taste the Difference 400g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Maize Starch (22%), Water, Rice Flour (15%), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Starch, Stabilisers: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Maize Flour, Bamboo Fibre, Fermented Maize Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Flour Treatment Agent: L-Cysteine.

Check Sainsbury's Free From Gluten Tiger Loaf, Taste the Difference 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Free From Gluten Tiger Loaf, Taste the Difference 400g | Spoonful