Is Sainsbury's Thai Inspired Green Curry, Inspired to Cook 180g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Lemon Grass (12%), Garlic Purée, Green Chilli Purée (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Galangal, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Lime Leaf, Thai Basil (1%), Salt, Coriander Leaf, Chilli Flakes, Coriander Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Colour: Copper Chlorophyll.

Check Sainsbury's Thai Inspired Green Curry, Inspired to Cook 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry