Is Sainsbury's Thick Lightly Seeded Bread 800g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mixed Seeds (6%) (Sunflower Seeds, Brown Linseed, Golden Linseed, Millet, Poppy Seed), Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Soya Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Palm Oil.

Check Sainsbury's Thick Lightly Seeded Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking