Is Sainsbury's Tomato And Herb Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Purée (81%) (water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (6%), Creamed Coconut (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Dried Basil, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Dried Parsley

Check Sainsbury's Tomato And Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping