Is Sainsbury's Tomato And Herb Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (81%) (water, Tomato Paste), Tomatoes (6%), Creamed Coconut (3.5%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Onion, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Dried Basil, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Dried Parsley
Check Sainsbury's Tomato And Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Tomato And Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


