Is Sainsbury's Tomato & Basil Soup 600g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (57%), Water, Carrot, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Basil (1%), Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Tomato & Basil Soup 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Tomato & Basil Soup 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


