Is Sainsbury's Tomato Juice 1L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato Juice From Concentrate (99%), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Tomato Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Tomato Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoup


