Is Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork (85%), Water, Red Wine ( Sulphites ) (2.5%), Basil (1.5%), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Gram Flour, Black Pepper, Tapioca Starch, Marjoram, Fennel Seeds, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Cornflour, Stabiliser: Trisodium Diphosphate; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Parsley, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary, Oregano, Thyme. Filled into natural pork casing. Contains alcohol Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


