Is Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows' milk
- cream
- cheese powder
- blue stilton cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Beef Steak (47%), British Beef (22%), Cheese Pellet (13%) (Bechamel's Sauce (Cream (Cows' Milk ), Water, Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Mozzarella Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Blue Stilton Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Cornflour, Parsley, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg), Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Cows' Milk ), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Cheese Powder (Cows' Milk ), Onion Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Flavouring (Contains Milk ), Black Pepper, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Pepper Extract, Onion Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Triple Cheese Topped Beef Burgers, Taste the Difference x2 322g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Sainsbury's 400g Kalamata Olive Bloomer Bread, Taste the Difference
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Sainsbury's Traditional Style Sicilian Inspired British Pork Sausages, Taste the Difference x6 454g
Sainsbury's Discovery 300g Aubergine Masala with Fried Aubergine & Coriander, Taste the Difference
About this product
Meat · Patty


