Is Sainsbury's Tuna Pate 100g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tuna (61%) (Skipjack Tuna ( Katsuwonus pelamis ) ( Fish ), Water, Salt), Full Fat Soft Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Crème Fraîche (Cows' Milk ), Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Tuna Pate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Tuna Pate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping


