Is Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Flame Raisins (28%) (raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Blanched Peanuts (23%), Red Skin Peanuts (23%), Almonds (10%), Walnuts (10%), Hazelnuts (6%). Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Hazelnuts.
Check Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


