Is Sainsbury's Unsmoked Air Dried Bacon Medallions, Taste the Difference x8 160g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- produced using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
- british pork
produced using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Produced using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product. Moisture is lost during the curing and air drying process. Produced using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
Check Sainsbury's Unsmoked Air Dried Bacon Medallions, Taste the Difference x8 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Unsmoked Air Dried Bacon Medallions, Taste the Difference x8 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice


