Is Sainsbury's Vanilla Cheesecake Slices 2x90g Lactose Free?

Description
Baked vanilla flavour cheesecake on a digestive biscuit crumb, finished with a sweet sugar dusting
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- soured cream
- whipping cream
- cows' milk
- british full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Baked vanilla flavour cheesecake on a digestive biscuit crumb, finished with a sweet sugar dusting
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Full Fat Soft Cheese (30%) (Cows' Milk ), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Whipping Cream (7%) (Cows' Milk ), Soured Cream (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Single Cream (4%) (Cows' Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonates.
Check Sainsbury's Vanilla Cheesecake Slices 2x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Vanilla Cheesecake Slices 2x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


