Is Sainsbury's Vegetable Soup 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Tomato, Carrot (14%), Potato (8%), Peas (3.5%), Onion (3.0%), Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Haricot Beans (3.0%), Maize Starch, Swede (1.0%), Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Leek Powder, Onion Powder, Leek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Flavouring (contains Celery ).

Check Sainsbury's Vegetable Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep