Is Sainsbury's Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (98%), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.

Check Sainsbury's Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Wafer Thin Brunswick Ham | Spoonful