Is Sainsbury's White Chocolate & Berry Cheesecake, Taste the Difference Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- british single cream
- butter
- british soured cream
- whole cows' milk powder
- british whipping cream
- cows' milk
- british full fat soft cheese
british single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Full Fat Soft Cheese (21%) (Cows' Milk ), Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, British Whipping Cream (8%) (Cows' Milk ), Belgian White Chocolate (7%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring), British Soured Cream (6%) (Cows' Milk ), British Single Cream (5%) (Cows' Milk ), Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg , Blackcurrants, Redcurrants, Rapeseed Oil, Demerara Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Maize Starch, Butter (Cows' Milk ), Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate; Dextrose, Salt.
Check Sainsbury's White Chocolate & Berry Cheesecake, Taste the Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's White Chocolate & Berry Cheesecake, Taste the Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


