Is Sainsbury's White Long Grain Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (water, White Rice).

Check Sainsbury's White Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking