Is Sainsbury's White Tinned Sourdough Bread, Taste the Difference 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour.
Check Sainsbury's White Tinned Sourdough Bread, Taste the Difference 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's White Tinned Sourdough Bread, Taste the Difference 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
Arnold Country White Bread, Soft Texture & Homemade Taste, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


