Is Sainsbury's Whole Baby Pickled Beetroot in Vinegar 340g (221g*) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Beetroot, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt.

Check Sainsbury's Whole Baby Pickled Beetroot in Vinegar 340g (221g*) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking