Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Mustard Seeds (28%), Water, White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Dijon Style Mustard (10%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite ), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Mustard Flour (3.5%), Salt, Cinnamon, Pimento, Turmeric.
Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sainsbury's Wholegrain Mustard 180g is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking


