Is Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked bulgur wheat
- bulgur wheat
cooked bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Parboiled Wholegrain Rice (45%), Cooked Pearl Barley (18%0, Cooked Bulgur Wheat (14%), Cooked Millet (8%), Cooked Buckwheat (4.0%), Cooked Red Quinoa (4.0%), Cooked Wild Rice (4.0%), Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains Bulgur Wheat, Barley, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wholegrain Rice & 5 Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


