Is Sainsbury's Wild Rocket 60g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Wild rocket

Description
Wild rocket
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wild Rocket.
Check Sainsbury's Wild Rocket 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Wild Rocket 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperyBitterEarthy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich


